Tuesday, 26 June 2012

boys from the past


I'm not sure what's going on in the last few weeks. Whether it's the gloomy wet weather, the month itself, or it's just coincidence. But suddenly boys I used to date in the past suddenly re-appear in my life. There're ones who decided not to contact me anymore after coping with my rejection, ones who rejected me but still to find me only to seek some sex but I decided not to refuse, and ones who are still in good terms with me despite whatever happened in the past.

Boy 1: So, this boy I refused to be in relationship with was far too young for me and without my feeling grew on him, I don't think I can proceed forward. That's mainly the reason why I refused and I told him as it is. He decided not to talk to me anymore even if we bumped at each other on the street which I agreed. Two and half years later [last week] he suddenly text me and say that he's going to New York as he got in to NYU for exchange. I congratulate him for it. The next thing he ask was "Aren't you going to meet me to say good bye?". I thought, hmm two and half years not talking and suddenly wanted to see me for dinner to farewell him as he is going to be away for only one year, this is awkward, but I agree anyway. That dinner after french class last wednesday was really awkward, I really dono what to say but saying "have a good time in NY...! and take care" then I drove off.

Boy 2: He refused me after we dated for about two months. Sex was alright, but then one day he suddenly decided that I am not allowed to contact him anymore. Huh? So strange. Later I foundout that apparently at the same time he's also dating someone else. Errr... for some reason, I didn't really care when I foundout. So we split separate way, we don't talk to each other. I knew who his bf is as my friends told me about it. Sometimes I feel this society is so small that everybody knows everybody. One day I bumped to his bf in midnight shift night club, and he was totally drunk. So awkward as I knew who he is, he doesnt know who I am, and he kept trying to get his hands into my pants. I left the club, somehow he found my facebook and got my number from some one else. They are apparently having a fight that day and three days later both of them messaged me to have a date with me.

A'a.. Nah, this is not happening. I refused both of them. I told both of them that they have a relationship and I will not come in between. If they have issues, they shall solve it together. And never to date me just to make the other party jealous. Of course I kept secret to each other as I replied their message. Youth, the bf of Boy 2 is actually younger than him. I still bumped to him two weeks ago in the club, he was sober tho but I can sense his wild eyes trying to get to date with me. I really must stay away from troubled couples.

to be continued on next post.

16 comments:

  1. Painful but I think you made the right move!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. yep,

      but wait till the next post, it's getting more pain

      Delete
  2. troubled couples. tsk tsk.

    you did the right thing i think. (:

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I am trying as hard to stay away from newly couple and newly troubled couples

      they're both just trouble :p

      Delete
  3. it proves one thing.. you are too hunky for them to forget you =p

    ReplyDelete
  4. Replies
    1. hmm... what sign? a question sign? :D

      Delete
  5. boys from the past huh?
    can't wait to hear from you about the future boy .. all the best :)

    ReplyDelete
  6. I can't wait to see the title be 'My boy' =P hehe *fingers crossed*

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. that may take quiet a while looking at my slow progress, hahaha (pain laugh)

      Delete
  7. Replies
    1. they shall date each other to solve the problem

      Delete
  8. If the picture u showed above is one of the boys, then BIG MISTAKE....

    OK, seriously, on the positive side, it does show that you are very very yummy to them...so let them drool & keep them at a distance to " punish" them...

    on third thought, what about a Ménage à trois...

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. aaa... nooo, hahaha, not even close,

      hmmm second thought, If I'm very superficial, I may look better than them (perasaan) hahahaha

      no, no threesome, sked

      Delete

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...